7, Saxby Road, TS20 2HT
7 Saxby Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £126,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Saxby Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £126,000 £1,448 £160,974 £1,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Saxby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Saxby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 06/2061/REV
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Saxby Road Norton Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Single storey kitchen extension to rear
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 05/2157/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Saxby Road Norton Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Single storey lounge/kitchen extension to rear
- Summary:
- 21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.