Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £700,000 9.1% 7.5%
Jul 2013 £369,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Burnt Oak.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,666 per square metre (£619 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,500 per square metre (£697 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £700,000 £6,667 £787,462 £7,500
Jul 2013 £369,950 £3,523 £601,409 £5,728

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £787,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cookham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,820 per square metre (£535 and £726 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £821,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
590 square metres (6,351 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Burnt Oak. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Burnt Oak.

Photos for 10 Burnt Oak
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2013 13/01846/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Burnt Oak Cookham Maidenhead
Description:
Single storey side and rear extensions with internal alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966