16, Victoria Street, PR3 3EH
16 Victoria Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Longridge. It sold for £134,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £134,000 5.0% 3.4% Jul 2014 £99,950 -2.4% -4.8% Sep 2006 £121,000 16.2% 14.3% Dec 1999 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,846 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £134,000 £1,506 £164,326 £1,846 Jul 2014 £99,950 £1,123 £129,046 £1,450 Sep 2006 £121,000 £1,360 £146,005 £1,641 Dec 1999 £43,500 £489 £140,184 £1,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,840 per square metre (£181 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: