18, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
18 Linnet Close is a 29 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Linnet Close.
- Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,344 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,548 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £155,000 £5,345 £160,889 £5,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.