15, Antrobus Close, SM1 2EL
15 Antrobus Close is a 120 m² semi-detached home in West Sutton. It sold for £500,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Antrobus Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,856 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £500,000 £4,167 £582,718 £4,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Sutton are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,340 per square metre (£458 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Antrobus Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Antrobus Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.