2, Gray Place, RG42 1QA
2 Gray Place is a 77 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £227,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £227,500 -1.0% -2.7% Sep 2015 £240,000 1.8% -0.5% Sep 2003 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Gray Place.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £227,500 £2,955 £238,040 £3,091 Sep 2015 £240,000 £3,117 £269,276 £3,497 Sep 2003 £195,000 £2,532 £221,479 £2,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,600 per square metre (£369 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Gray Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Gray Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: