7, Cleave Crescent, EX23 9JH
7 Cleave Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stratton. It sold for £203,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £203,000 9.1% 7.7% Apr 2018 £165,000 11.4% 9.6% Aug 2012 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cleave Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £203,000 £2,417 £241,612 £2,876 Apr 2018 £165,000 £1,964 £205,394 £2,445 Aug 2012 £90,000 £1,071 £121,039 £1,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cleave Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cleave Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: