Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£151,500 Oct 2020 4.7% 3.2% £153,562
£112,000 Mar 2014 0.8% -1.8% £141,232
£105,000 Mar 2006 5.9% 4.0% £144,321
£94,000 Apr 2004 na na £138,498
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,754 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Ashtree Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Ashtree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of 12 Ashtree Road.

Photos for 12 Ashtree Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.