115, Sunnymead, PE4 5BZ
115 Sunnymead is a 57 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £148,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £148,000 4.7% 2.7% Jul 2016 £123,000 4.1% 2.7% Nov 2011 £102,000 7.5% 5.2% Apr 1998 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Sunnymead.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £148,000 £2,596 £184,594 £3,238 Jul 2016 £123,000 £2,158 £188,822 £3,313 Nov 2011 £102,000 £1,789 £201,619 £3,537 Apr 1998 £38,500 £675 £192,807 £3,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 115 Sunnymead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 115 Sunnymead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: