35, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
35 Uldale Way is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £156,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £156,000 6.0% 3.9% Mar 2000 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £156,000 £2,600 £199,193 £3,320 Mar 2000 £47,000 £783 £207,111 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.