31, Manton Drive, LU2 7DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Oct 2020 6.0% 4.4% £477,797 £248,000 Jan 2013 1.5% -1.0% £454,320 £213,500 Jan 2003 18.8% 17.0% £520,040 £70,000 Aug 1996 na na £447,045 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,786 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £461,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Manton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Manton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.