16, Ermine Road, CH2 3PL
16 Ermine Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £178,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £178,000 5.7% 3.6% Mar 2001 £60,250 2.3% 0.8% Jun 1996 £53,950 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £178,000 £1,835 £225,010 £2,320 Mar 2001 £60,250 £621 £220,796 £2,276 Jun 1996 £53,950 £556 £308,940 £3,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Ermine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Ermine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.