20, Cotton Patch Walk, TA6 6GS
20 Cotton Patch Walk is a 89 m² terraced home in North Petherton. It sold for £189,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £189,000 4.1% 2.6% Sep 2013 £143,000 -2.4% -5.0% Dec 2010 £153,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Cotton Patch Walk.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £189,000 £2,124 £245,633 £2,760 Sep 2013 £143,000 £1,607 £249,984 £2,809 Dec 2010 £153,000 £1,719 £235,244 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Petherton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,390 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Cotton Patch Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 20 Cotton Patch Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: