69, Chelsea Green, LU7 2PT
69 Chelsea Green is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Chelsea Green.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,799 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £390,000 £3,197 £463,453 £3,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Chelsea Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Chelsea Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 CB/18/00608/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Chelsea Green, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Construction of single storey front extension
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.