30, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RD
30 Cotebrook Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £310,000 £3,605 £369,653 £4,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 30 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: