12, Ford Lane, GU10 4SH
12 Ford Lane is a 103 m² detached home in Wrecclesham. It sold for £570,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Ford Lane.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,533 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,140 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £570,000 £5,534 £632,400 £6,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrecclesham are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,380 per square metre (£461 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ford Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ford Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 WA/2020/1679
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Southridge, Ford Lane, Wrecclesham, Farnham, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extension.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966