28, Aintree Close, MK3 5LP
28 Aintree Close is a 62 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £260,000 5.1% 3.1% May 1998 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Aintree Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,977 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £260,000 £4,194 £308,558 £4,977 May 1998 £85,000 £1,371 £371,317 £5,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Aintree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.