4, Milburn Grove, S20 2QT
4 Milburn Grove is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Sothall. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £180,000 4.1% 2.4% Jun 2017 £158,000 5.5% 3.6% Jul 2015 £142,500 2.7% 2.0% Oct 2013 £136,000 1.1% -1.6% Apr 2007 £126,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Milburn Grove.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £180,000 £3,103 £230,659 £3,977 Jun 2017 £158,000 £2,724 £234,995 £4,052 Jul 2015 £142,500 £2,457 £229,020 £3,949 Oct 2013 £136,000 £2,345 £227,379 £3,920 Apr 2007 £126,950 £2,189 £197,120 £3,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sothall are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,450 per square metre (£274 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Milburn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Milburn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: