21, Little Street, NN10 0LS
21 Little Street is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Rushden. It sold for £322,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £322,000 8.2% 6.2% Oct 2010 £146,000 8.2% 6.1% Jun 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Little Street.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £322,000 £2,091 £364,973 £2,370 Oct 2010 £146,000 £948 £277,294 £1,801 Jun 1999 £60,000 £390 £349,693 £2,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Little Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Little Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: