Arglyn, SY16 4LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Oct 2020 3.6% 1.6% £219,095 £72,000 Dec 1995 na na £354,383 - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,576 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Kerry are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,100 per square metre (£217 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kerry SY16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £260,000 and £344,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Kerry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,291 square metres (13,896 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.