30, Manor Park, NE7 7FS
30 Manor Park is a 69 m² terraced home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £175,000 1.0% -0.6% Apr 2017 £169,000 1.4% 0.1% Apr 2013 £160,000 0.0% -2.7% Jul 2006 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Manor Park.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £175,000 £2,536 £221,364 £3,208 Apr 2017 £169,000 £2,449 £233,153 £3,379 Apr 2013 £160,000 £2,319 £261,019 £3,783 Jul 2006 £159,995 £2,319 £211,675 £3,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,050 per square metre (£203 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Manor Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 30 Manor Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: