9, Milner Road, SL1 7PA
9 Milner Road is a 86 m² detached home in Burnham. It sold for £486,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £486,500 4.0% 2.3% Nov 2011 £343,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Milner Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,656 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,106 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £486,500 £5,657 £525,147 £6,106 Nov 2011 £343,000 £3,988 £493,268 £5,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: