5, Talbot Street, TS20 2AY
5 Talbot Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £75,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Talbot Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £925 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,134 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £75,000 £926 £91,866 £1,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Talbot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Talbot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.