Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2020 £303,000 0.4% -1.0%
Apr 2018 £300,000 9.3% 7.7%
Oct 2013 £200,000 2.6% -0.1%
Sep 2004 £159,000 10.7% 9.2%
Nov 2000 £107,500 16.2% 14.6%
Sep 1999 £89,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coombe Pine.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,809 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,621 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £303,000 £4,810 £354,142 £5,621
Apr 2018 £300,000 £4,762 £360,261 £5,718
Oct 2013 £200,000 £3,175 £336,219 £5,337
Sep 2004 £159,000 £2,524 £349,705 £5,551
Nov 2000 £107,500 £1,706 £342,789 £5,441
Sep 1999 £89,950 £1,428 £352,108 £5,589

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Coombe Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Coombe Pine.

Photos for 3 Coombe Pine
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.