120, Derwent Drive, SL1 6HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Oct 2020 6.3% 4.7% £260,077 £160,000 Feb 2013 1.1% -1.6% £255,018 £147,500 Oct 2005 6.1% 4.4% £229,779 £123,000 Sep 2002 16.0% 14.2% £231,333 £48,000 May 1996 na na £228,054 - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,425 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL1-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £258,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Derwent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 120 Derwent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.