75, Ashbrook Road, SL4 2NE
75 Ashbrook Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £490,017 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£490,017 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,949 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,570 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £490,017 £4,950 £551,475 £5,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/01158/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Ashbrook Road Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.