22, Bromley Drive, CW4 7AX
22 Bromley Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £345,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £345,000 3.1% 1.2% Aug 2009 £246,500 9.9% 7.6% Oct 2001 £118,000 15.1% 13.1% Jul 2000 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bromley Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £345,000 £3,224 £459,409 £4,294 Aug 2009 £246,500 £2,304 £422,126 £3,945 Oct 2001 £118,000 £1,103 £420,521 £3,930 Jul 2000 £99,000 £925 £400,502 £3,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bromley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 22 Bromley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/2116C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 Bromley Drive, Holmes Chapel, Crewe, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Detached garden storage building.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.