60, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PZ
60 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £425,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £425,000 3.7% 1.5% Sep 2006 £257,000 2.8% 0.7% Feb 2003 £233,000 24.6% 22.9% Apr 2000 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £425,000 £3,602 £466,094 £3,950 Sep 2006 £257,000 £2,178 £424,431 £3,597 Feb 2003 £233,000 £1,975 £524,860 £4,448 Apr 2000 £125,000 £1,059 £437,023 £3,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 60 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 11/97455
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single-storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 10/96321
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single-storey side & rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.