7, Chapel Close, TR8 5RX
7 Chapel Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Cubert. It sold for £211,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£211,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Chapel Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,995 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £211,000 £2,425 £260,567 £2,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Chapel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Chapel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.