Property data
Sale history
£24,500 on Jul 1997
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £401 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Jul 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 1997 £24,500 £402 £120,580 £1,977

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 64 Logan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Logan Street.

Photos for 64 Logan Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.