21, Rock Nook, OL15 9QJ
21 Rock Nook is a 64 m² terraced home in Littleborough. It sold for £84,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £84,500 4.9% 2.8% Feb 2001 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Rock Nook.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,320 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £84,500 £1,320 £114,802 £1,794 Feb 2001 £34,000 £531 £132,043 £2,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,880 per square metre (£177 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Rock Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Rock Nook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.