73, Coniston Road, LU7 2QY
73 Coniston Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £362,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £362,000 8.4% 6.6% Aug 2011 £176,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Coniston Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,003 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £362,000 £3,383 £428,340 £4,003 Aug 2011 £176,000 £1,645 £327,671 £3,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Coniston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Coniston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 CB/20/03928/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Coniston Road, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Single storey extension and amendments to existing front door and exterior materials
- Summary:
- 16 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: