Verona, Old Common, GL6 9EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £600,000 Apr 2020 8.4% 6.3% £738,803 £280,000 Oct 2010 na na £442,888 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,790 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Minchinhampton are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,380 per square metre (£392 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minchinhampton GL6-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £907,000 and £1,157,000 (215 m² × typical £/sqm in Minchinhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 757 square metres (8,148 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Verona Old Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of Verona Old Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: