20, Meadowsweet Walk, GL4 0TY
20 Meadowsweet Walk is a 69 m² terraced home in Tuffley. It sold for £207,500 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £207,500 1.3% -0.8% Sep 2006 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,892 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £207,500 £3,007 £268,565 £3,892 Sep 2006 £175,000 £2,536 £253,954 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Meadowsweet Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Meadowsweet Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.