2, Lilford Close, PR4 6NJ
2 Lilford Close is a 153 m² detached home in Tarleton. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Lilford Close.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £350,000 £2,288 £426,647 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tarleton are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,040 per square metre (£209 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lilford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lilford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.