Property data
Sale history
£82,750 on Jul 2020 (est. today's value: £111,575)
Floor plan
Floorplan 277
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,149 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Coppull are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,880 per square metre (£189 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coppull PR7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £147,000 and £207,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Coppull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 277 Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 277 Chapel Lane.

Photos for 277 Chapel Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.