Property data
Sale history
£445,000 on Sep 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Greenscroft Way.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,248 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,106 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £445,000 £3,248 £562,511 £4,106

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Inkberrow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Greenscroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Greenscroft Way.

Photos for 6 Greenscroft Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.