47, Shuttlemead, DA5 1RE
47 Shuttlemead is a 77 m² detached home in Bexley. It sold for £565,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£565,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Shuttlemead.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,337 per square metre (£682 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,945 per square metre (£738 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £565,000 £7,338 £611,731 £7,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £611,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 758 square metres (8,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Shuttlemead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Shuttlemead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.