15, Tanners Close, PR6 7YG
15 Tanners Close is a 201 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £484,750 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£484,750 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,411 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £484,750 £2,412 £556,386 £2,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.