247, Muirfield Road, WD19 6HZ
247 Muirfield Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £338,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£338,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247, Muirfield Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,713 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £338,000 £4,173 £381,751 £4,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247 Muirfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 247 Muirfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.