Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Sep 2020 2.9% 1.2% £295,283
£225,000 May 2011 na na £344,051
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,338 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Elstree are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,570 per square metre (£447 and £610 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elstree WD6-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 46, Boreham Holt using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Boreham Holt. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Boreham Holt.

Photos for 46 Boreham Holt
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
16 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966