36, Raleigh Close, GL3 1NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Apr 2020 5.7% 3.6% £194,870 £50,000 Oct 1999 11.5% 9.5% £198,081 £35,000 Jun 1996 na na £189,729 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,767 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Churchdown GL3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £223,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Churchdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Raleigh Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Raleigh Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.