18 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close, DN33 3PB
18 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Scartho Top. It sold for £116,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £116,500 -0.4% -2.2% Apr 2016 £118,500 -0.5% -2.5% Jun 2009 £122,950 -0.8% -3.4% Jun 2007 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £116,500 £1,910 £142,810 £2,341 Apr 2016 £118,500 £1,943 £154,158 £2,527 Jun 2009 £122,950 £2,016 £187,088 £3,067 Jun 2007 £124,950 £2,048 £141,749 £2,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: