7, Magnolia Way, CM15 9QS
7 Magnolia Way is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Pilgrims Hatch. It sold for £455,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £455,000 4.2% 2.6% Nov 2014 £360,000 3.5% 1.0% Feb 2007 £275,000 10.4% 8.4% Mar 1995 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Magnolia Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,440 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £455,000 £3,889 £519,536 £4,440 Nov 2014 £360,000 £3,077 £533,018 £4,556 Feb 2007 £275,000 £2,350 £546,086 £4,667 Mar 1995 £85,000 £726 £536,930 £4,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilgrims Hatch are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,830 per square metre (£411 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Magnolia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Magnolia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.