Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Apr 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Tamar Square.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £305,000 £4,067 £313,238 £4,177

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodford are now selling for between £5,440 and £7,150 per square metre (£505 and £664 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Tamar Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Tamar Square.

Photos for 29 Tamar Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.