23, The Paddocks, S45 8ET
23 The Paddocks is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Pilsley. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £135,000 4.7% 3.1% Oct 2014 £105,000 1.1% -1.4% Dec 2005 £95,000 -12.5% -14.8% Jul 2005 £100,000 19.7% 17.8% Sep 2002 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, The Paddocks.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £135,000 £1,985 £189,462 £2,786 Oct 2014 £105,000 £1,544 £172,037 £2,530 Dec 2005 £95,000 £1,397 £175,702 £2,584 Jul 2005 £100,000 £1,471 £185,568 £2,729 Sep 2002 £60,000 £882 £213,903 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilsley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 The Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.