57, Church End, MK40 4AS
57 Church End is a 152 m² detached home in Biddenham. It sold for £660,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £660,000 6.2% 4.4% Feb 2015 £475,000 na na - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,342 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,226 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £660,000 £4,342 £794,297 £5,226 Feb 2015 £475,000 £3,125 £685,121 £4,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £794,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £641,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 834 square metres (8,977 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 08/03278/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Vicarage 57 Church End Biddenham Bedford Bedfordshir
- Description:
- Fell various trees and prune and reshape Willow tree.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: