60, Elsa Road, DA16 1JS
60 Elsa Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £373,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£373,000 on Oct 2020
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,337 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £373,000 £4,337 £413,712 £4,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K121594
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 Elsa Road, Welling
- Owner
-
PROPERTIES AND LAND LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10906000)
Proprietor address: 8 Selwyn Crescent, Welling DA16 2AP
Price paid on title: £373,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2020
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area