39, Willow Farm Way, CT6 7PF
39 Willow Farm Way is a 194 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £443,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £443,000 3.5% 1.4% Apr 2003 £248,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Willow Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £443,000 £2,284 £495,376 £2,553 Apr 2003 £248,995 £1,283 £513,502 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £662,000 and £881,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Willow Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Willow Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.