17, Lodge Drive, DE56 2TP
17 Lodge Drive is a 151 m² detached home in Heage. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lodge Drive.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,832 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £345,000 £2,285 £427,687 £2,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 551 square metres (5,931 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lodge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lodge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.